2018 Board of Directors

Jan Adams, JMA Solutions, 2nd Vice Chair                                      
Lisa Brown Alexander, NonProfit HR
William Alsup, Hines
Joe Andronaco, Access Green                                    
Joe Askew, Verizon                                                  
Claude Bailey, Venable
Winell Belfonte, CohnReznick
Robert Bobb, The Robert Bobb Group
Kristina Bouweiri, Reston Limousine
Kelly Veney Brinkley, United Way
Chester Burrell, CareFirst
Sylvia Burwell, American University
Lisa Cohen, TooFierce Extensions
Marc Battle, PEPCO                                    
Fred Weiner, Gallaudet University
Bernard Demczuk, Demczuk Consulting
John Denning, Bank of America
Mark Jackson, Goulston & Storrs
Marcellous Frye, Washington Gas
Eric Grant, McKissack & McKissack                       
Carl Hairston, CityFirst Bank of DC, Immediate Past Chair
LaTara Harris, AT&T
Andres Hayes, Agora Restaurant
Rosie Allen-Herring, United Way
Earle C. Horton, Tiber Hudson, LLC
Carolyn Howell, Events USA                                                  
Juan Jara, City National Bank
Marie C. Johns, Leftwich LLC, Chairperson

Steven Jumper, Washington Gas
Michael Keatley, MC Dean
Scott Kilbourn, Perkins Eastman
H.H. Leonards, The Mansion on O Street
Ajay Madan, Optimal Solutions and Technologies, Chair-Elect        
James Martinko, CohnReznick, Treasurer
Marissa McKeever, Sibley Memorial Hospital
Renee McPhatter, The George Washington University
Jamie Miller, Giant Food
Tonya Vidal Kinlow, Children’s National Medical Center
Henry Osborne, Anchor Construction, 1st Vice Chair                           
Necole Parker, The ELOCEN Group
Donna Rattley Washington, Comcast
Alexcia Harrison, Aetna
Rynthia Rost, GEICO
Carolyn Rudd, CRP Inc.
Justin Silvers, Eagle Bank
Calvin Smith, BridgePoint Healthcare
Benjamin Soto, Premium Title & Escrow, Secretary        
Troy A. LeMaile-Stovall, University of the District of Columbia
Andrew Surine, M&T Bank
Terri Tolliver, Fox5 DC
Maria Tildon, CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
Joe Torraca, RCN

2018 Committee Co-Chairs

Finance Committee – Jim Martinko
Audit Committee – Winell Belfonte
Government Affairs – Steven Jumper and Joseph Askew
Membership Committee – Kelly Veney Brinkley and Carolyn Rudd
Health & Wellness Committee – Maria Tildon
Small Business Advisory Council – Juan Jara
International Business Dev. – Scott Kilbourn
Retail Workgroup – LaTara Harris
Governance Committee – Earle Horton and Bill Alsup
Workforce Development – Troy A. LeMaile-Stovall